C&Cs 2013-2015

Financial Control Committee:
Martin Knoll, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany
Dominik Collet, Heidelberg University, Germany

Nomination Committee:
Jan Oosthoek (chair), ANU Centre for Environmental History, Canberra, Australia
David Moon, University of Durham, UK
Mikko Saikku, University of Helsinki, Finland

Conference Site Selection Committee:
Marco Armiero (chair), KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden
Ulrike Plath, Tallinn University, Estonia
Poul Holm, Swedish Collegium for Advanced Study, Uppsala, Sweden

ESEH 2015 Program Committee
Ellen Arnold (chair), Ohio Wesleyan University, USA
Bo Poulsen, Aalborg University, Denmark
Federico Paolini, Naples II University, Italy
Martin Schmid, Alpen-Adria University Klagenfurt-Graz-Wien, Austria
Kathleen Pribyl, University of East Anglia, UK

ESEH Travel Grant Committee:
Carry van Lieshout (chair), King’s College London, UK
Christian Rohr, University of Bern, Switzerland
Peter Szabó, Czech Academy of Sciences, Brno, Czech Republic

Summer School Committee:
Patrick Kupper (chair), ETH – Federal Institute of Technology, Zurich, Switzerland
Inês Amorim, University of Porto, Portugal
Rosalinda Ruiz Scarfuto (2013 Summer School attendee)
Santiago Gorostiza (2012 Summer School attendee)
Ekaterina Kalemeneva (2012 Summer School attendee)

Communications Committee
Tomasz Samojlik (chair), Mammal Research Institute of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Białowieża, Poland
Wilko Graf von Hardenberg, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Merle Massie, University of Ottawa, Canada

Arcadia Project:
Julia Lajus, European University and Higher School of Economics, St Petersburg, Russia
Finn Arne Jørgensen, Umeå University, Sweden
Christof Mauch, Rachel Carson Center for Environment and Society, Munich, Germany
Timo Myllyntaus, University of Turku, Finland
Verena Winiwarter, University of Klagenfurt, Austria
Wilko Hardenberg, University of Wisconsin – Madison, USA

Editorial Committee
David Moon, University of Durham, UK
Dolly Jørgensen, Umeå University, Sweden

ESEH Article Prize Committee:
Etienne Benson (chair), University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, USA
Stéphane Frioux, University of Lyon 2, France
Petra van Dam, Free University Amsterdam, Netherlands

Turku Book Prize Committee:
Helmuth Trischler (chair), Rachel Carson Center for Environment and Society, Munich, Germany
Robert Emmett, Rachel Carson Center for Environment and Society, Munich, Germany
Patrick Kupper, ETH – Federal Institute of Technology, Zurich, Switzerland
Julia Lajus, Higher School of Economics and European University, St. Petersburg, Russia
Finn Arne Jørgensen, Umeå University, Sweden

Council of Regional Representatives
Stephane Frioux (chair), University of Lyon 2, FranceFrance
Tom Brooking, University of Otago, New ZealandAustralasia
Adriaan M.J. de Kraker, Free University Amsterdam, NetherlandsBenelux countries
Ulrike Plath, Tallinn University, EstoniaBaltic states
Ian Rotherham, Sheffield Hallam University, UKBritain and Ireland
Hrvoje Petric, University of Zagreb, CroatiaCroatia
Pavel Chromy, Charles University Prague, CzechiaCzechia and Slovakia
Christian Rohr , University of Bern, SwitzerlandGerman speaking countries
Vaso Seirinidou, University of Athens, GreeceGreece
Dénes Sálata, Szent István University, HungaryHungary
Giacomo Parrinello, Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, USAItaly
Mikko Saikku, University of Helsinki, FinlandNordic countries
Tomasz Samojlik, Mammal Research Institute, Białowieża, PolandPoland
Inês Amorim, University of Porto, Portugal – Portugal
Stefan Dorondel, Institute of Anthropology, Buchares, RomaniaRomania
Alexei V. Kraikovskii, European University at St Petersburg, RussiaRussia
Jelena Mrgic, University of Belgrade, SerbiaSerbia
Sandra Swart, University of Stellenbosch, South AfricaSouth Africa
Pablo Corral, Centre Maurice Halbwachs, Paris, FranceSpain

Print Friendly, PDF & Email